Programme 2020

The program is not yet definitive.
Changes will be published here during the year.
*

11:00
Matinée
16:00
Afternoon concert
20:00
Evening concert
23:00
Nocturne
Friday
April 10th, 2020
David Helbock «Random Control»
Kulturschuppen

Detailed Information will follow later
Iiro Rantala und Orchester le phénix
Evang.-ref. Kirche

Detailed Information will follow later
Trojka
Kaffee Klatsch Klosters

Detailed Information will follow later
Saturday
April 11th, 2020
Marc Perrenoud Trio
Casa Antica

Detailed Information will follow later
Marialy Pacheco Trio
Kulturschuppen

Detailed Information will follow later
Andreas Schaerer with «A Novel of Anomaly»
Metallbau Roffler

Detailed Information will follow later
Sunday
April 12, 2020
Markus Flückiger mit «Ambäck»
Kesslerhof with Brunch

Detailed Information will follow later
Goran Kovacevic/Appenzeller Echo
«Balkan Stubete»

Arena Klosters

Detailed Information will follow later
Nik Bärtsch
with «Ronin»

Kulturschuppen

Detailed Information will follow later
Marialy Pacheco Solo
Atelier Bolt, Klosters

Detailed Information will follow later
Monday
April 13th, 2020
Evelyn und Kristina Brunner
Chesa Grischuna with Brunch

Detailed Information will follow later
Workshop and Festival Closing Concert
with Kanti-s-Wings / Oleg Lips

Kulturschuppen

Detailed Information will follow later

 

Bying Tickets

As soon as the presale is opened (Dec. 2019), tickets can be purchased as follows:

 

Print online and at home

– Click on the “Tickets” link in the program overview

– use Ticketlink in the detailed information of each concert

www.ticketino.com , search for “Tastentage”, select a concert

 

Buy at the counter

At the train station Klosters Platz tickets are available in advance for each concert.

 

Box office

– Half an hour before the concert starts, the box office is open at the respective venue.

– Passport holders are asked to have passed the box office 10 minutes before the concert begins. Afterwards, the vacant seats are sold.

please scroll